Cross Country History

Click on the YEAR for the complete summary of the Championship.

Year

Team (M)

Individual (M)

Team (W)

Individual (W)


2017
Lionel-Groulx
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

2016
Sault
  Sherbrooke
  Fanshawe
  André-Laurendeau
 Seth Marcaccio
 William Chemno
  Félix Lapointe-Pilote
  UBC-Okanagan
  Red Deer
  Lionel-Groulx
 Jessy Lacourse
 Mary Strain
  Jade Bérubé

2015
SLC-Brockville 
Sherbrooke
Lethbridge
Fanshawe
Rob Asselstine
Seth Marcaccio
Guillaume Chenard
Lionel-Groulx
UBC-Okanagan
Lethbridge

Jessy Lacourse
Jamie Wigmore
Emily Marcolini


2014
SAIT
 Humber
 Fanshawe 
 St. Lambert
 Jeremy Briand 
 Edwin Kaitany
 Riley Olesky
 GPRC 
 SAIT
 Lethrbidge
 Mirelle Martens 
 Jessy Lacourse 
 Lindsay Webster

2013
Humber
 Fanshawe
 Humber 
 Sherbrooke
 Stephen St-Martin 
 Clint Smith 
 Edwin Kaitany
 UBC 
 SAIT
 St. Clair
 Lesley Koopman 
 Vanessa Trofimenkoff
 Marriya Jenkins

2012
St. Lambert 
 Fanshawe
 Sainte-Foy
 Humber
 Andrew deGroot 
 Clint Smith
 Alexandre Lavigne
 MacEwan  
 Sainte-Foy
 Humber
 Frederique Latraverse 
 Marriya Jenkins
 Alexandra Gordichuck

2011
TRU 
 Sainte-Foy 
 Fanshawe
 MacEwan
 Andy Pohl 
 Clint Smith
 Peter Kayla
 Humber  
 MacEwan
 Red Deer
 Jodi Sanquin 
 Vicky Simeon
 Richelle Moore

   
2010
STU 
 Fanshawe 
 Sainte-Foy  
 Ahuntsic
 Willy Kimosop 
 Emmanuel Boisvert
 Clint Smith
 Fanshawe 
 MacEwan
 Red Deer
 Fiona Benson 
 Jodi Sanguin
 Liliane Sparkles

2009
UofA 
 Lethbridge  
 Sainte-Foy
 Fanshawe
 Willy Kimosop 
 Ed Kangogo
 Olivier Collin
 Fanshawe  
 Lethbridge
 Humber 
 Liliane Sparkles 
 Jodi Sanguin 
 Purity Kandie

2008
SLC-Kingston 
 Lethbridge
 Sainte-Foy
 Fanshawe
 Willy Kimosop 
 Ed Kangogo
 Olivier Collin

 Fanshawe
 Humber
 Red Deer 

 Gladys Kochei 
 Arianne Raby
 Dawn Martin

2007
GPRC 
 UofA
 Ahuntsic
 Fanshawe
 Ed Kangogo  
 Nelson Ndereva Njeru
 Martin Labute
 Red Deer 
 UofA
 Ahuntsic
 Valerie Belanger 
 Debbie Querengesser
 Gladys Kochei

2006
ITA 
 Lethbridge  
 Fanshawe
 Humber
 Philipe Soucy 
 Thomas McQuade
 Edmond Kangolo
 UofA 
 SAIT 
 MacEwan
 Valerie Belanger 
 Debby Querengesser
 Madeleine Clough 

2005
Fleming     
 Lethbridge  
 Fanshawe 
 Fleming
 Roger Sergon 
 Colin Murray-Lawson
 John Mason
 UofA 
 Lethbridge
 GPRC
 Marcia Birkigt 
 Megan Olesen
 Liz Menard

2004
MacEwan 
 Augustana
 Fleming
 Cambrian
 Kyle Reynolds 
 Carl Skinstad
 Darl Sutherland
 Lethbridge  
 GPRC
 Loyalist
 Holly Ratzlaff 
 Jutta Merilainen
 Lisa Collins

2003
St. Clair 
 Augustana 
 Lethbridge
 Fleming
 Deng Kuol Marial 
 Carl Skinstad
 Jamie Masters
 Lethbridge 
 SAIT
 Mount Royal
 Mary Kamau
 Jutta Merilainen
 Meaghan Stewart

2002
Red Deer 
 ACAC
 OCAA
 Mount Royal
 Sean Moran 
 Carl Skinstad
 Darl Sutherland
 ACAC  
 BCCAA
 OCAA
 Mary Kamau 
 Jessica Schmidt
 Bonnie Seaborg