2017-18 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sep. 06 Tryout #1 #   Sault   4:30 PM EDT
Sep. 07 Tryout #2 #   Sault   4:30 PM EDT
  Ambrose University # 64 Ambrose Alumni 28 Final
Sep. 14 Fanshawe Falcons # 66 Edouard-Montpetit 52 Final
  Exhibition @ Cegep de Sainte-Foy (Quebec City, QC)
Sep. 15 Fanshawe Falcons # 63 Ste. Foy 67 Final
  Exhibition @ Cegep de Sainte-Foy (Quebec City, QC)
Sep. 16 Fanshawe Falcons # 71 Trois-Rivieres 63 Final
  Exhibition @ Cegep de Sainte-Foy (Quebec City, QC)
Sep. 21 University Regina Cougars # 101 Lakeland Rustlers 36 Final
  Ex.
  Medicine Hat Rattlers # 32 University of Lethbridge 74 Final
  @ Barnwell, AB
  Ambrose University # 74 Okanagan 79 Final
Sep. 22 University of Alberta-Augustana Alumni #   University of Alberta-Augustana   1:00 PM MDT
  Ambrose University # 49 Okanagan 62 Final
Sep. 23 Mount Allison Mounties # 42 UPEI 62 Final
  Exhibition
Sep. 25 Centennial # 59 Niagara Knights 71 Final
  Waterloo # 73 Conestoga 54 Final
Sep. 27 Mount Allison Mounties # 61 Édouard-Montpetit 54 Final
  Exhibition
  Ambrose University # 66 University of Alberta-Augustana 74 Final
  Lethbridge Kodiaks # 81 Lakeland Rustlers 79 Final - OT
  The King's Eagles # 60 Olds Broncos 75 Final
  @ SAIT
  St. Mary's Lightning # 69 CMU 52 Final
  @ CMU
  Douglas Royals # 39 Medicine Hat Rattlers 74 Final
  Exhibition - Alberta @ SAIT
  NAIT Ooks # 71 Briercrest Clippers 63 Final
  Keyano Huskies # 75 Red Deer Kings 46 Final
  GPRC Wolves # 31 SAIT Trojans 62 Final
Sep. 28 Mount Allison Mounties # 59 Ste. Foy Dynamiques 64 Final
  Exhibition
  Sheridan Bruins # 50 Loyalist 33 Final
  @ Loyalist Fall Classic
  George Brown Huskies # 85 Mohawk Mountaineers 53 Final
  Exhibition Tournament @ Hamilton
  Medicine Hat Rattlers # 77 NAIT Ooks 55 Final
  St. Thomas Tommies # 56 Ste. Foy Dynamiques 83 Final
  Olds Broncos # 67 Keyano Huskies 41 Final
  Briercrest Clippers # 64 GPRC Wolves 42 Final
  @ SAIT
  St. Mary's Lightning # 69 PUC 42 Final
  @ PUC
  Red Deer Kings # 46 Lakeland Rustlers 66 Final
  Lethbridge Kodiaks # 57 University of Alberta-Augustana 76 Final
  @ SAIT
  Douglas Royals # 46 SAIT Trojans 63 Final
  Exhibition - Alberta
  Ambrose University # 66 The King's Eagles 60 Final
  @ SAIT (Fall Classic)
  Ambrose University # 38 Okanagan 52 Final
  Game from Sep 22nd being broken down now
Sep. 29 Mount Allison Mounties # 55 Trois-Rivières 44 Final
  Exhibition
  George Brown Huskies # 70 St. Clair Saints 72 Final
  East/West @ Mohawk
  George Brown Huskies # 81 Redeemer 57 Final
  East/West @ Mohawk
  St. Thomas Tommies # 47 St. Lambert Cavaliers 77 Final
  Sheridan Bruins # 67 St. Lawrence 40 Final
  @ Loyalist Fall Classic
  St. Mary's Lightning # 91 CMU 44 Final
  @ CMU
  Douglas Royals # 40 Olds Broncos 70 Final
  Exhibition - Alberta
  Keyano Huskies # 86 Briercrest Clippers 64 Final
  @ SAIT
  GPRC Wolves # 40 Lethbridge Kodiaks 78 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers # 44 Medicine Hat Rattlers 68 Final
  @ SAIT
  University of Alberta-Augustana # 93 Red Deer Kings 63 Final
  @ SAIT
  Ambrose University # 46 NAIT Ooks 50 Final
  St. Thomas Tommies # 76 Édouard-Montpetit 71 Final
  The King's Eagles # 64 SAIT Trojans 67 Final
  Sheridan Bruins # 71 Loyalist Alumni 56 Final
  @ Loyalist Fall Classic
Sep. 30 Mount Allison Mounties # 56 Ch. Saint-Lambert Cavaliers 69 Final
  Exhibition
  St. Thomas Tommies # 56 Trois-Rivières 46 Final
  Centennial # 40 Conestoga 68 Final
 
October
Oct. 03 Centennial # 40 Fanshawe Falcons 87 Final
  Exhibition
Oct. 04 Sheridan Bruins # 55 Dawson Blues 85 Final
  Okanagan # 46 Red Deer Kings 80 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
  Briercrest Clippers # 53 Lakeland Rustlers 70 Final
  Keyano Huskies # 61 SAIT Trojans 48 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 1 @ Red Deer College
Oct. 05 The King's Eagles # 64 Red Deer Kings 44 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
  Sheridan Bruins # 69 Vanier Cheetahs 67 Final
  SAIT Trojans # 39 Medicine Hat Rattlers 69 Final
  Concordia Thunder # 53 Red Deer Kings 37 Final
  Douglas Royals #   UFV   6:00 PM PDT
  Scrimmage - CIS
  Keyano Huskies # 65 Okanagan 43 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 2 @ Red Deer College
Oct. 06 Sheridan Bruins # 82 John Abbott 55 Final
  Okanagan # 41 Concordia Thunder 64 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 3 @ Red Deer College
  Crandall #   UKC   2:00 PM ADT
  Seth Crowell Invitational Pre Season Tournament
  Keyano Huskies # 90 Red Deer Kings 34 Final
  Thanksgiving Classic Tournament - Day 3 @ Gary W Harris Canada Games Center
  Sheridan Bruins # 42 St-Jean sur Richelieu 55 Final
Oct. 07 UNBSJ #   Crandall   2:00 PM ADT
  Seth Crowell Invitational Pre Season Tournament
  CMU #   Douglas Royals   12:00 PM PDT
  Exhibition - Club
Oct. 12 Ch. Saint-Lambert Cavaliers 20 Nomades de Montmorency 0 Final
  Vanier Cheetahs 28 Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy 64 Final
  U of T Mississauga # 61 Centennial 57 Final
  Red Deer Kings * ^ 78 Ambrose University 97 Final
  The King's Eagles * ^ 46 Keyano Huskies 70 Final
  SAIT Trojans * ^ 66 Briercrest Clippers 58 Final
  St. Mary's Lightning * ^ 56 Medicine Hat Rattlers 78 Final
  Concordia Thunder * ^ 80 University of Alberta-Augustana 81 Final
  TWU #   Douglas Royals   6:30 PM PDT
  Scrimmage - CIS
Oct. 13 UNBSJ # 26 St. Thomas Tommies 71 Final
  St. Mary's Lightning * ^ 86 Briercrest Clippers 61 Final
  The King's Eagles * ^ 52 Keyano Huskies 56 Final
  Olds Broncos * ^ 59 Medicine Hat Rattlers 75 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 65 Concordia Thunder 68 Final
  SAIT Trojans * ^ 46 Lethbridge Kodiaks 58 Final
Oct. 14 Ch.-Lennoxville 55 Trois-Rivières 77 Final
  KES Prep #   Mount Allison Mounties   2:00 PM ADT
  Exhibition
  Douglas Royals #   Lewis & Clark   12:00 PM PDT
  Exhibition - NCAA
Oct. 17 Nomades de Montmorency 65 Édouard-Montpetit 58 Final
  TBA # 26 Centennial 51 Final - 2OT
Oct. 18 Conestoga * 52 Lambton 62 Final
Oct. 19 Ch.-Lennoxville 44 Dawson Blues 84 Final
  Vanier Cheetahs 47 Ch. Saint-Lambert Cavaliers 53 Final
  Trois-Rivières 62 Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy 68 Final
  MSVU Mystics # 68 St. Thomas Tommies 59 Final
  Ken Gould Invitational
  Humber Hawks * 51 Fanshawe Falcons 79 Final
  Georgian * 38 Seneca Sting 77 Final
  Durham Lords * 77 St. Lawrence 83 Final
  Redeemer * 79 Niagara Knights 83 Final - OT
  Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 58 NAIT Ooks 57 Final
  Olds Broncos * ^ 73 Red Deer Kings 54 Final
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 65 University of Alberta-Augustana 78 Final
  GPRC Wolves * ^ 58 The King's Eagles 74 Final
  SAIT Trojans * ^ 41 St. Mary's Lightning 55 Final
  Douglas Royals #   Whatcom   7:00 PM PDT
  Exhibition - NWAC
Oct. 20 Sault # 26 Bay College 60 Final
  Mohawk Mountaineers * 51 U of T Mississauga 62 Final
  St. Thomas Tommies # 75 Crandall 41 Final
  Ken Gould Invitational
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 71 University of Alberta-Augustana 77 Final
  GPRC Wolves * ^ 46 The King's Eagles 75 Final
  St. Clair Saints * 68 Sheridan Bruins 83 Final
  Loyalist * 46 George Brown Huskies 63 Final
  Casa Loma
  Briercrest Clippers * ^ 60 Medicine Hat Rattlers 73 Final
  Lethbridge Kodiaks * ^ 67 Ambrose University 52 Final
  NAIT Ooks * ^ 56 Lakeland Rustlers 55 Final
Oct. 21 Mount Allison Mounties # 56 St. Thomas Tommies 53 Final
  Ken Gould Invitational
Oct. 24 Durham Lords * 79 Georgian 60 Final
  Niagara Knights * 38 Conestoga 57 Final
  Redeemer * 50 U of T Mississauga 60 Final - OT
  Lambton * 46 Fanshawe Falcons 66 Final
Oct. 25 Seneca Sting * 66 Centennial 64 Final
Oct. 26 Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy 77 Ch.-Lennoxville 52 Final
  Dawson Blues 74 Trois-Rivières 43 Final
  Édouard-Montpetit 59 Vanier Cheetahs 56 Final
  George Brown Huskies * 71 Algonquin Thunder 68 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 80 Lakeland Rustlers 72 Final
  Concordia Thunder * ^ 70 Keyano Huskies 62 Final
  Ambrose University * ^ 45 Olds Broncos 92 Final
  Alumni Home Opener
  Medicine Hat Rattlers * ^ 76 Lethbridge Kodiaks 45 Final
  St. Mary's Lightning * ^ 71 Red Deer Kings 58 Final
  NAIT Ooks * ^ 52 GPRC Wolves 50 Final
Oct. 27 Everett #   Douglas Royals   12:00 AM PDT
  Scrimmage - NWAC
  Fanshawe Falcons * 84 Conestoga 47 Final
  Redeemer * 61 St. Clair Saints 77 Final
  George Brown Huskies * 72 Algonquin Thunder 74 Final
  St. Thomas Tommies * 64 Holland Hurricanes 60 Final
  Concordia Thunder * ^ 45 Keyano Huskies 50 Final
  NAIT Ooks * ^ 72 GPRC Wolves 53 Final
  Sault * 31 Sheridan Bruins 82 Final
  Loyalist * 55 Georgian 30 Final
  Ambrose University * ^ 58 Olds Broncos 85 Final
  Alumni Home Opener - Parent Game
  Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 55 University of Alberta-Augustana 58 Final
Oct. 28 Mount Allison Mounties * 46 MSVU Mystics 73 Final
  Sault * 38 Sheridan Bruins 80 Final
Oct. 30 Fanshawe Falcons * 77 Mohawk Mountaineers 42 Final
  Centennial * 62 Durham Lords 88 Final
 
November
Nov. 01 Humber Hawks * 73 Niagara Knights 28 Final
  Blue & White Game
  VIU Mariners * 75 Camosun Chargers 54 Final
Nov. 02 Nomades de Montmorency 71 Vanier Cheetahs 42 Final
  Sheridan Bruins * 80 Redeemer 66 Final
  Centennial * 61 St. Lawrence 77 Final
  Durham Lords * 75 Seneca Sting 62 Final
  Newnham Campus
  Algonquin Thunder * 89 Loyalist 54 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 68 GPRC Wolves 60 Final
  Concordia Thunder * ^ 54 Lakeland Rustlers 74 Final
  Ambrose University * ^ 41 SAIT Trojans 53 Final
  NAIT Ooks * ^ 69 The King's Eagles 55 Final
  Briercrest Clippers * ^ 63 Olds Broncos 113 Final
  Staff and Faculty Night - Halloween
  Douglas Royals * 41 Langara Falcons 55 Final
  Okanagan * 61 Camosun Chargers 81 Final
  Capilano Blues * 84 CBC 44 Final
Nov. 03 UKC * 55 Crandall 59 Final
  Lambton * 62 Humber Hawks 72 Final
  Algonquin Thunder * 68 St. Lawrence 46 Final
  MSVU Mystics * 80 St. Thomas Tommies 54 Final
  Conestoga * 48 St. Clair Saints 80 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 66 GPRC Wolves 51 Final
  Okanagan * 57 VIU Mariners 77 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 88 Sault 39 Final
  Niagara Knights * 49 Mohawk Mountaineers 65 Final
  Olds Broncos * ^ 81 Lethbridge Kodiaks 73 Final
  St. Mary's Lightning * ^ 55 Ambrose University 61 Final
  Briercrest Clippers * ^ 77 Red Deer Kings 69 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 51 Concordia Thunder 62 Final
  The King's Eagles * ^ 47 NAIT Ooks 60 Final
  Capilano Blues * 83 Langara Falcons 63 Final
  CBC * 35 Douglas Royals 51 Final
Nov. 04 Ch.-Lennoxville 62 Ch. Saint-Lambert Cavaliers 83 Final
  MSVU Mystics * 87 Crandall 42 Final
  Holland Hurricanes * 76 UNBSJ 83 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 67 Sault 60 Final
  St. Thomas Tommies * 51 Mount Allison Mounties 54 Final
Nov. 06 St. Clair Saints * 78 Fanshawe Falcons 67 Final
  Georgian * 46 George Brown Huskies 74 Final
  Loyalist * 59 Durham Lords 68 Final
Nov. 07 Mount Allison Mounties * 65 Crandall 28 Final
  Sheridan Bruins * 56 Humber Hawks 71 Final
Nov. 08 Centennial * 53 Georgian 66 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 50 Niagara Knights 62 Final
  Langara Falcons * 65 CBC 51 Final
Nov. 09 Ch. Saint-Lambert Cavaliers 81 Édouard-Montpetit 78 Final
  Nomades de Montmorency 20 Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy 0 Final
  Vanier Cheetahs 66 Dawson Blues 80 Final
  Conestoga * 74 Mohawk Mountaineers 38 Final
  Durham Lords * 65 Algonquin Thunder 74 Final - OT
  Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 47 Keyano Huskies 37 Final
  Medicine Hat Rattlers * ^ 81 Olds Broncos 84 Final
  Olds College Student Night - Remembrance Day
  NAIT Ooks * ^ 37 University of Alberta-Augustana 67 Final
  Lethbridge Kodiaks * ^ 67 St. Mary's Lightning 61 Final
  Red Deer Kings * ^ 50 SAIT Trojans 58 Final
  The King's Eagles * ^ 57 Concordia Thunder 65 Final
  Camosun Chargers * 55 Douglas Royals 68 Final
  Okanagan * 77 CBC 49 Final
  VIU Mariners * 63 Capilano Blues 53 Final
Nov. 10 UKC * 73 Dalhousie AC Rams 21 Final
  UNBSJ * 54 MSVU Mystics 105 Final
  Holland Hurricanes * 70 Crandall 68 Final
  Sheridan Bruins * 73 U of T Mississauga 52 Final
  St. Lawrence * 46 George Brown Huskies 98 Final
  St. James Campus
  Sault * 39 Lambton 69 Final
  Fanshawe Falcons * 82 Redeemer 40 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 53 Keyano Huskies 66 Final
  Okanagan * 62 Langara Falcons 60 Final
  VIU Mariners * 65 Douglas Royals 40 Final
  Camosun Chargers * 70 Capilano Blues 79 Final
  Humber Hawks * 80 Mohawk Mountaineers 64 Final
  Medicine Hat Rattlers * ^ 54 Red Deer Kings 47 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 71 NAIT Ooks 73 Final
  Lethbridge Kodiaks * ^ 57 SAIT Trojans 33 Final
  Concordia Thunder * ^ 51 The King's Eagles 45 Final
Nov. 11 Holland Hurricanes * 53 St. Thomas Tommies 84 Final
  Crandall * 78 Dalhousie AC Rams 37 Final
  Sault * 55 Lambton 63 Final
  MSVU Mystics * 64 UKC 40 Final
  UNBSJ * 31 Mount Allison Mounties 56 Final
Nov. 13 George Brown Huskies * 74 Seneca Sting 61 Final
Nov. 14 Humber Hawks * 68 Conestoga 45 Final
Nov. 15 St. Lawrence * 46 Loyalist 69 Final
  Capilano Blues * 68 Douglas Royals 73 Final
Nov. 16 Édouard-Montpetit 61 Ch.-Lennoxville 47 Final
  Ch. Saint-Lambert Cavaliers 66 Trois-Rivières 51 Final
  Niagara Knights * 46 Lambton 55 Final
  Georgian * 47 Seneca Sting 65 Final
  Mohawk Mountaineers * 43 St. Clair Saints 90 Final
  Redeemer * 71 Sault 56 Final
  Fanshawe Falcons * 88 Sheridan Bruins 53 Final
  Algonquin Thunder * 79 Durham Lords 62 Final
  Olds Broncos * ^ 61 St. Mary's Lightning 83 Final
  Medicine Hat Rattlers * ^ 88 Ambrose University 65 Final
  NAIT Ooks * ^ 47 Concordia Thunder 61 Final
  The King's Eagles * ^ 46 Lakeland Rustlers 67 Final
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 72 GPRC Wolves 50 Final
  Langara Falcons * 51 VIU Mariners 72 Final
  Douglas Royals * 67 Okanagan 57 Final
  CBC * 56 Camosun Chargers 91 Final
Nov. 17 Dalhousie AC Rams * 20 Holland Hurricanes 112 Final
  Mount Allison Mounties * 61 UKC 66 Final
  UNBSJ * 76 Crandall 63 Final
  Mohawk Mountaineers * 46 Lambton 70 Final
  Niagara Knights * 77 St. Clair Saints 76 Final
  Redeemer * 66 Sault 63 Final - OT
  Lethbridge Kodiaks * ^ 66 Briercrest Clippers 64 Final
  Medicine Hat Rattlers * ^ 61 SAIT Trojans 57 Final
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 70 GPRC Wolves 48 Final
  Langara Falcons * 69 Camosun Chargers 76 Final
  Capilano Blues * 58 Okanagan 71 Final
  CBC * 27 VIU Mariners 91 Final
  George Brown Huskies * 69 Centennial 59 Final
  Ambrose University * ^ 55 Red Deer Kings 74 Final
  Concordia Thunder * ^ 70 NAIT Ooks 73 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 62 The King's Eagles 54 Final
Nov. 18 St. Thomas Tommies * 67 UNBSJ 50 Final
  Dalhousie AC Rams * 26 Mount Allison Mounties 94 Final
  UKC * 61 Holland Hurricanes 76 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 50 Conestoga 58 Final
Nov. 21 Dalhousie AC Rams * 32 MSVU Mystics 126 Final
  Humber Hawks * 69 U of T Mississauga 56 Final
  St. Clair Saints * 53 Lambton 47 Final
Nov. 23 Ch.-Lennoxville 54 Nomades de Montmorency 74 Final
  Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy 73 Édouard-Montpetit 52 Final
  Dawson Blues 69 Ch. Saint-Lambert Cavaliers 54 Final
  Trois-Rivières 40 Vanier Cheetahs 52 Final
  Seneca Sting * 62 Loyalist 48 Final
  Centennial * 49 St. Lawrence 40 Final
  Georgian * 24 Algonquin Thunder 71 Final
  GPRC Wolves * ^ 56 Concordia Thunder 79 Final
  SAIT Trojans * ^ 76 Olds Broncos 83 Final
  Senior Citizen Night - Elvis Presley Theme
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 51 NAIT Ooks 73 Final
  Briercrest Clippers * ^ 86 Ambrose University 67 Final
  Medicine Hat Rattlers * ^ 66 St. Mary's Lightning 47 Final
Nov. 24 UKC * 54 St. Thomas Tommies 56 Final
  Seneca Sting * 82 St. Lawrence 46 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 47 Fanshawe Falcons 100 Final
  Centennial * 48 Loyalist 62 Final
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 53 NAIT Ooks 51 Final
  GPRC Wolves * ^ 45 Concordia Thunder 71 Final
  Briercrest Clippers * ^ 59 Ambrose University 79 Final
  Lambton * 54 Sheridan Bruins 61 Final
  Niagara Knights * 64 Sault 47 Final
  Conestoga * 65 Redeemer 57 Final
  Red Deer Kings * ^ 68 Lethbridge Kodiaks 77 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 73 The King's Eagles 40 Final
Nov. 25 Trois-Rivières 62 Édouard-Montpetit 53 Final
  UKC * 63 UNBSJ 54 Final
  MSVU Mystics * 75 Mount Allison Mounties 41 Final
  Niagara Knights * 73 Sault 51 Final
  Crandall * 57 St. Thomas Tommies 85 Final
Nov. 27 Mohawk Mountaineers * 44 Sheridan Bruins 85 Final
Nov. 28 Redeemer * 44 Humber Hawks 82 Final
  Durham Lords * 71 George Brown Huskies 73 Final
Nov. 30 Nomades de Montmorency 68 Trois-Rivières 44 Final
  Ch. Saint-Lambert Cavaliers 55 Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy 65 Final
  Vanier Cheetahs 76 Ch.-Lennoxville 69 Final
  Édouard-Montpetit 51 Dawson Blues 88 Final
  Fanshawe Falcons * 82 Niagara Knights 38 Final
  Algonquin Thunder * 78 Seneca Sting 71 Final
  St. Lawrence * 61 Georgian 47 Final
  Briercrest Clippers * ^ 67 SAIT Trojans 46 Final
  The King's Eagles * ^ 41 University of Alberta-Augustana 61 Final
  GPRC Wolves * ^ 46 Lakeland Rustlers 65 Final
 
December
Dec. 01 UNBSJ * 50 Mount Allison Mounties 70 Final
  Sheridan Bruins * 83 Conestoga 48 Final
  Lambton * 67 U of T Mississauga 65 Final
  Algonquin Thunder * 73 Centennial 49 Final
  Dalhousie AC Rams * 22 St. Thomas Tommies 97 Final
  Holland Hurricanes * 58 UKC 69 Final
  Loyalist * 48 George Brown Huskies 64 Final
  Briercrest Clippers * ^ 69 SAIT Trojans 64 Final
  GPRC Wolves * ^ 51 Lakeland Rustlers 77 Final
  St. Clair Saints * 83 Humber Hawks 89 Final
Dec. 02 Dalhousie AC Rams * 38 UNBSJ 99 Final
  Holland Hurricanes * 69 MSVU Mystics 98 Final
  Crandall * 50 St. Thomas Tommies 94 Final
  St. Clair Saints * 74 U of T Mississauga 69 Final
Dec. 03 Douglas Royals #   Everett   5:00 PM PST
  Exhibition - NWAC
Dec. 04 Redeemer * 78 Mohawk Mountaineers 51 Final
  Loyalist * 49 Durham Lords 71 Final
  Georgian * 47 Centennial 36 Final
Dec. 05 Conestoga * 34 Fanshawe Falcons 89 Final
Dec. 06 Sheridan Bruins * 57 Niagara Knights 53 Final
Dec. 07 Dawson Blues 84 Nomades de Montmorency 69 Final
  Lambton * 47 Redeemer 71 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana # 43 University of Providence 84 Final
Dec. 08 University of Alberta-Augustana # 58 Montana Tech 94 Final
Dec. 09 University of Alberta-Augustana # 42 Carroll College 84 Final
Dec. 10 University of Alberta-Augustana # 55 Montana State University - Northern 80 Final
Dec. 15 Lethbridge Kodiaks # 38 DME Sports Academy 65 Final
  Exhibition, Daytona Beach FL
  George Brown Huskies # 72 Central Penn 57 Final
  @ Central Penn
Dec. 18 Lethbridge Kodiaks # 53 Hillsborough Community College 67 Final
  Exhibition, Plant City FL
  Niagara Region Basketball Showcase #   Niagara Knights   6:00 PM EST
  Niagara Region Basketball Showcase
  Douglas Royals #   Whatcom   7:00 PM PST
  Exhibition - NWAC
Dec. 19 Sheridan Bruins # 45 Villa Maria 79 Final
  Villa Maria Holiday Classic
Dec. 20 Sheridan Bruins # 65 Villa Maria 93 Final
  Villa Maria Holiday Classic
Dec. 28 Keyano Huskies # 61 St. Mary's Lightning 60 Final
  @ GCA
  Red Deer Kings # 47 Lakeland Rustlers 74 Final
  The King's Eagles # 41 Rocky Mountain College 90 Final
  Olds Broncos # 70 NAIT Ooks 77 Final
  Douglas Royals #   Wenatchee   6:00 PM PST
  Exhibition - NWAC
Dec. 29 Douglas Royals #   Blue Mountain   12:00 PM PST
  Exhibition - NWAC
  The King's Eagles # 40 Montana Western University 79 Final
  Olds Broncos # 78 Lakeland Rustlers 71 Final
  @ NAIT
  Red Deer Kings # 37 NAIT Ooks 67 Final
  North-South Challenge Tournament
Dec. 30 ACAA All-Stars # 73 UKC 29 Final
  Dyrick McDermott Invitational @ A.G.B
  DAL # 57 St. Thomas Tommies 39 Final
  Dyrick McDermott Invitational @ A.G.B
  StFX # 46 MSVU Mystics 70 Final
  Dyrick McDermott Invitational @ A.G.B
Dec. 31 UKC # 46 DAL 76 Final
  Dyrick McDermott Invitational @ A.G.B
  MSVU Mystics # 62 ACAA All-Stars 51 Final
  Dyrick McDermott Invitational @ A.G.B
  St. Thomas Tommies # 48 StFX 75 Final
  Dyrick McDermott Invitational @ A.G.B
 
January
Jan. 01 ACAA All-Stars # 63 St. Thomas Tommies 47 Final
  Dyrick McDermott Invitational @ A.G.B
  StFX # 63 UKC 29 Final
  Dyrick McDermott Invitational @ A.G.B
  DAL # 58 MSVU Mystics 67 Final
  Dyrick McDermott Invitational @ A.G.B
Jan. 03 TBA #   Centennial   TBA
  Bay College # 67 Sault 44 Final
Jan. 04 TBA #   Centennial   TBA
  Lambton # 78 Seneca Sting 50 Final
  @ Newnham Gym
  Sheridan Bruins # 65 George Brown Huskies 54 Final
  2019 Sting Classic @ Seneca
  Briercrest Clippers # 74 Okanagan College 52 Final
  Fanshawe Falcons # 99 Mohawk Mountaineers 46 Final
  Sting Classic Exhibition Tournament @ Seneca College (Toronto, ON)
  St. Mary's Lightning * ^ 66 Red Deer Kings 62 Final
  Medicine Hat Rattlers * ^ 70 Lethbridge Kodiaks 58 Final
  Camosun Chargers * 67 Langara Falcons 60 Final
  VIU Mariners * 2 CBC 0 Final
  Douglas Royals * 45 Capilano Blues 68 Final
Jan. 05 TBA #   Centennial   TBA
  Fanshawe Falcons # 89 Sheridan Bruins 58 Final
  Sting Classic Exhibition Tournament @ Seneca College (Toronto, ON)
  Mohawk Mountaineers # 37 George Brown Huskies 67 Final
  Sting Classic @ Seneca
  Camosun Chargers * 68 Langara Falcons 56 Final
  VIU Mariners * 2 CBC 0 Final
  Fanshawe Falcons # 79 Ste. Foy 74 Final
  Sting Classic Exhibition Tournament @ Seneca College (Toronto, ON)
  U of T Mississauga # 45 George Brown Huskies 67 Final
  Sting Classic @ Seneca
  Red Deer Kings * ^ 58 St. Mary's Lightning 81 Final
  Lethbridge Kodiaks * ^ 85 Medicine Hat Rattlers 93 Final - 2OT
  Olds Broncos * ^ 104 Ambrose University 28 Final
  Douglas Royals * 53 Capilano Blues 61 Final
Jan. 06 TBA #   Centennial   TBA
Jan. 11 Nomades de Montmorency   Ch. Saint-Lambert Cavaliers   TBA
  Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy   Vanier Cheetahs   TBA
  Seneca Sting * 75 Algonquin Thunder 80 Final
  Centennial * 52 George Brown Huskies 95 Final
  Georgian * 48 St. Lawrence 41 Final
  Niagara Knights * 75 Redeemer 59 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 54 Concordia Thunder 67 Final
  SAIT Trojans * ^ 38 Red Deer Kings 55 Final
  Ambrose University * ^ 64 Briercrest Clippers 73 Final
  Lethbridge Kodiaks * ^ 52 St. Mary's Lightning 74 Final
  The King's Eagles * ^ 48 NAIT Ooks 44 Final
  Olds Broncos * ^ 57 Medicine Hat Rattlers 53 Final
  GPRC Wolves * ^ 57 University of Alberta-Augustana 95 Final
  Capilano Blues * 72 VIU Mariners 76 Final
  CBC * 0 Okanagan 2 Final
Jan. 12 Holland Hurricanes * 50 UNBSJ 78 Final
  Mount Allison Mounties * 112 Dalhousie AC Rams 21 Final
  UKC * 85 Crandall 70 Final
  Mohawk Mountaineers * 57 Conestoga 85 Final
  Georgian * 47 Loyalist 68 Final
  MSVU Mystics * 67 St. Thomas Tommies 46 Final
  GPRC Wolves * ^ 52 University of Alberta-Augustana 84 Final
  Humber Hawks * 84 St. Clair Saints 66 Final
  Capilano Blues * 80 VIU Mariners 66 Final
  CBC * 0 Okanagan 2 Final
  Sheridan Bruins * 56 Lambton 67 Final
  NAIT Ooks * ^ 68 The King's Eagles 42 Final
  Ambrose University * ^ 52 Medicine Hat Rattlers 78 Final
  St. Mary's Lightning * ^ 64 Lethbridge Kodiaks 67 Final - OT
  Concordia Thunder * ^ 42 Lakeland Rustlers 72 Final
  Red Deer Kings * ^ 39 SAIT Trojans 57 Final
  Langara Falcons * 65 Douglas Royals 68 Final
Jan. 13 UKC * 45 St. Thomas Tommies 57 Final
  Mount Allison Mounties * 71 Holland Hurricanes 43 Final
  Dalhousie AC Rams * 28 Crandall 82 Final
  Sheridan Bruins * 79 St. Clair Saints 68 Final
  Humber Hawks * 87 Lambton 50 Final
  Fanshawe Falcons * 95 U of T Mississauga 49 Final
  MSVU Mystics * 84 UNBSJ 44 Final
Jan. 15 George Brown Huskies * 61 Durham Lords 70 Final
  Loyalist * 64 Centennial 29 Final
Jan. 16 Trois-Rivières   Ch.-Lennoxville   TBA
  Redeemer * 48 Fanshawe Falcons 76 Final
  Lambton * 57 Conestoga 53 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 29 Humber Hawks 75 Final
Jan. 18 Ch. Saint-Lambert Cavaliers   Vanier Cheetahs   TBA
  Dawson Blues   Ch.-Lennoxville   TBA
  Mount Allison Mounties * 50 St. Thomas Tommies 54 Final
  Durham Lords * 80 Centennial 50 Final
  Sault * 60 Mohawk Mountaineers 64 Final
  St. Lawrence * 67 Seneca Sting 56 Final
  King Campus
  Algonquin Thunder * 68 Loyalist 53 Final
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 54 Lakeland Rustlers 65 Final
  SAIT Trojans * ^ 51 Lethbridge Kodiaks 65 Final
  Red Deer Kings * ^ 55 Medicine Hat Rattlers 85 Final
  Olds Broncos * ^ 80 Briercrest Clippers 85 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 49 NAIT Ooks 60 Final
  Ambrose University * ^ 56 St. Mary's Lightning 62 Final
  Concordia Thunder * ^ 75 GPRC Wolves 50 Final
  VIU Mariners * 63 Okanagan 43 Final
  Douglas Royals * 55 Camosun Chargers 76 Final
  CBC * 0 Langara Falcons 2 Final
Jan. 19 Sault * 51 Mohawk Mountaineers 57 Final
  St. Lawrence * 56 Georgian 36 Final
  VIU Mariners * 96 Okanagan 41 Final
  UNBSJ * 90 Dalhousie AC Rams 30 Final
  Crandall * 59 Mount Allison Mounties 66 Final
  St. Clair Saints * 63 Redeemer 56 Final
  Concordia Thunder * ^ 61 GPRC Wolves 69 Final
  Red Deer Kings * ^ 50 Medicine Hat Rattlers 75 Final
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 46 Lakeland Rustlers 42 Final
  Olds Broncos * ^ 115 Briercrest Clippers 77 Final
  St. Thomas Tommies * 76 Holland Hurricanes 56 Final
  Conestoga * 40 Sheridan Bruins 74 Final
  Douglas Royals * 55 Camosun Chargers 69 Final
  NAIT Ooks * ^ 64 University of Alberta-Augustana 58 Final
  St. Mary's Lightning * ^ 77 Ambrose University 52 Final
  CBC * 0 Langara Falcons 2 Final
Jan. 20 Édouard-Montpetit   Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy   TBA
  St. Clair Saints * 67 Niagara Knights 72 Final
  Fanshawe Falcons * 80 Humber Hawks 66 Final
Jan. 22 Loyalist * 39 Seneca Sting 55 Final
Jan. 23 Dalhousie AC Rams * 23 UKC 59 Final
  Lambton * 64 St. Clair Saints 51 Final
Jan. 24 Conestoga * 47 Humber Hawks 73 Final
  Mohawk Mountaineers * 82 Redeemer 78 Final
Jan. 25 Camosun Chargers * 2 CBC 0 Final
  Trois-Rivières   Dawson Blues   TBA
  Vanier Cheetahs   Édouard-Montpetit   TBA
  Ch.-Lennoxville   Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy   TBA
  St. Lawrence * 52 Durham Lords 69 Final
  Mohawk Mountaineers * 59 Niagara Knights 85 Final
  Algonquin Thunder * 60 George Brown Huskies 48 Final
  Lethbridge Kodiaks * ^ 68 Red Deer Kings 61 Final
  Briercrest Clippers * ^ 89 St. Mary's Lightning 92 Final - OT
  University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 81 Concordia Thunder 71 Final
  Olds Broncos * ^ 84 SAIT Trojans 39 Final
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 50 The King's Eagles 42 Final
  Okanagan * 49 Douglas Royals 64 Final
  Langara Falcons * 59 Capilano Blues 85 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 61 GPRC Wolves 34 Final
Jan. 26 Camosun Chargers * 2 CBC 0 Final
  UNBSJ * 68 Crandall 47 Final
  Holland Hurricanes * 64 UKC 72 Final
  St. Thomas Tommies * 91 Dalhousie AC Rams 24 Final
  St. Lawrence * 68 Centennial 52 Final
  Algonquin Thunder * 70 Georgian 32 Final
  Mount Allison Mounties * 50 MSVU Mystics 63 Final
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 59 The King's Eagles 43 Final
  Lethbridge Kodiaks * ^ 46 Red Deer Kings 30 Final
  Okanagan * 54 Douglas Royals 72 Final
  Sault * 28 Fanshawe Falcons 79 Final
  FALCONS FEST
  Briercrest Clippers * ^ 82 St. Mary's Lightning 75 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division