2018-19 Men's Volleyball Schedule : Concordia Thunder

Overall 3-21
Pct. .125
Conf. 3-21
Pct. .125
Streak Lost 10
Home 1-11
Away 2-10
Neutral 0-0
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
September
Sep. 13 vs. Briercrest Clippers # 29-27,16-25,21-25 L, 2-1 Final
Sep. 14 vs. Keyano Huskies # 21-25, 14-25, 7-25 L, 3-0 Final
  vs. GPRC Wolves # 21-25, 25-21,19-25, 28-26,16-18 L, 3-2 Final
Sep. 15 vs. Lakeland Rustlers # 25-14, 23-25, 26-28, 25-9, 15-8 W, 3-2 Final
  vs. GPRC Wolves # 25-16, 25-18, 23-25, 23-25, 17-15 W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Lakeland Rustlers # 25-20, 25-23, 25-16 W, 3-0 Final
Sep. 21 vs. MacEwan University # @ Saville - Gym 7 25-20,29-27,25-17 L, 3-0 Final
  vs. The King's Eagles # @ Gym 9 12-25,23-25,25-21,25-22,9-15 L, 3-2 Final
  vs. St. Thomas Tommies # @ Cegep de l'Outaovais 7:00 PM EDT
Sep. 22 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana # @ Saville - Gym 9 21-25,21-25,17-25 L, 3-0 Final
  vs. Lethbridge Kodiaks # @ Saville - Gym 9 28-30,25-21,21-25,20-25 W, 3-1 Final
Sep. 29 vs. La Cite # @ Cegep de l'Outaovais 28-30, 29-27, 25-27, 25-20, 13-15 L, 3-2 Final
  vs. Saint-Jérôme # @ Cegep de l'Outaovais 25-16, 25-27, 22-25, 25-22, 8-15 L, 3-2 Final
Sep. 30 vs. Volontaires de Sherbrooke # @ Cegep de l'Outaovais 20-25, 15-25, 25-19, 23-25 L, 3-1 Final
  vs. Griffons de l'Outaouais # @ Cegep de l'Outaovais 22-25, 19-25, 19-25 L, 3-0 Final
 
October
Oct. 12 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 25-18, 25-22, 25-21 L, 3-0 Final
Oct. 13 at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 27-29, 27-25, 20-25, 25-27 L, 3-1 Final
Oct. 26 vs. Keyano Huskies * ^ 25-13, 25-15, 25-15 L, 3-0 Final
Oct. 27 vs. Keyano Huskies * ^ 25-19, 25-5, 25-27, 25-12 L, 3-1 Final
 
November
Nov. 02 vs. Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 18-25, 21-25, 25-21, 25-20, 17-15 L, 3-2 Final
Nov. 03 at Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 25-20, 25-18, 21-25, 25-21. L, 3-1 Final
Nov. 09 at GPRC Wolves * ^ 25:21,25:20,20:25,23:25,16:14 W, 3-2 Final
Nov. 10 at GPRC Wolves * ^ 25:17, 27:25, 25:16. 30:28 W, 3-1 Final
Nov. 16 at NAIT Ooks * ^ 25-22, 25-18, 28-26 L, 3-0 Final
Nov. 17 vs. NAIT Ooks * ^ 25-18, 22-25, 25-16, 25-22 L, 3-1 Final
Nov. 23 at The King's Eagles * ^ 22-25, 18-25, 25-20, 25-16, 15-9 L, 3-2 Final
Nov. 24 vs. The King's Eagles * ^ 25-21, 26-24, 18-25, 25-23 L, 3-1 Final
 
January
Jan. 04 vs. GPRC Wolves * ^ 22-25, 26-24, 17-25, 25-21, 15-8 L, 3-2 Final
Jan. 05 vs. GPRC Wolves * ^ 25-19, 25-12, 18-25, 25-18 W, 3-1 Final
Jan. 11 at Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 22-25, 25-16, 25-22, 23-25, 17-15 L, 3-2 Final
Jan. 12 vs. Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 22-25, 25-18, 22-25, 25-18, 15-13 L, 3-2 Final
Jan. 18 vs. The King's Eagles * ^ 25-23, 25-20, 23-25, 28-30, 16-18 L, 3-2 Final
Jan. 19 at The King's Eagles * ^ 25-23, 22-25, 25-19, 19-25, 15-13 L, 3-2 Final
Jan. 25 at University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 25-19,25-18,25-23 L, 3-0 Final
Jan. 26 vs. University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 25-19, 17-25, 21-25, 25-18, 11-15 L, 3-2 Final
 
February
Feb. 01 vs. NAIT Ooks * ^ 26-28, 25-23, 21-25, 18-25 L, 3-1 Final
Feb. 02 at NAIT Ooks * ^ 25-19, 27-25, 25-19 L, 3-0 Final
Feb. 08 at Keyano Huskies * ^ 25-18, 25-17, 25-14 L, 3-0 Final
Feb. 09 at Keyano Huskies * ^ 25-20, 25-8, 25-14 L, 3-0 Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
Bold team: Home event