Awards

CCAA National Champions

Humber Hawks
Indiens d'Ahuntsic 
Sheridan Bruins
   

Championship Most Valuable Player

  Jaineil Hoilett, Humber Hawks

Exemplary Leadership Award

 NAIT Ooks

   

Coach of the Year

François Bourgeais, Indiens d’Ahuntsic

Player of the Year

Keith Jackson, Capilano Blues

   

All-Canadians

Championship All-Stars

Keith Jackson, Capilano Blues
Emmanuel Ekeh, Langara Falcons
Zach Kaiser, NAIT Ooks
Dean Northover, SAIT Trojans
Filipe Vilela, George Brown Huskies
Jordi Amore, Niagara Knights
Yvenson André, Indiens d’Ahuntsic
Timothé Makanzu, Élans de Garneau
Shunya Kobayashi, Holland Hurricanes
Kyle Yearwood, St. Thomas Tommies
Bobby Gamba, Holland Hurricanes
Kyle Yearwood, STU Tommies
Matthew McLean, NAIT Ooks
James Millar, Langara Falcons
Anthony Wright, Sheridan Bruins
Jeremy Monn-Djasngar, Capilano Blues
Stavros Badunas, Humber Hawks
Jaineil Hoilett, Humber Hawks
Yvenson André, Indiens d'Ahuntsic
Charles Auguste, Indiens d'Ahuntsic
Karman Singh, Humber Hawks
   

Players of the Match 


Presented by

 
Match 1 David Doe, NAIT Ooks John Hunter, St. Thomas Tommies
Match 2 Karman Singh, Humber Hawks Kevin Monk, Langara Falcons
Match 3 Quentin Bourgeais, Indiens d'Ahuntsic Bobby Gamba, Holland Hurricanes
Match 4 Eric Swanson, Capilano Blues Manuel Morgado, Sheridan Bruins
Match 5 Takumi Ota, Langara Falcons Kyle Yearwood, St. Thomas Tommies
Match 6 Hudson Nelles, Capilano Blues Alex Lourenso, Holland Hurricanes
Match 7 Nicholas Machado, Humber Hawks Matthew McLean, NAIT Ooks
Match 8 Yvenson André, Indiens d'Ahuntsic Francis Aneyaw, Sheridan Bruins
Match 9 Anthony Wright, Sheridan Bruins James Miller, Langara Falcons
Match 10 Jeremy Monn-Djasngar, Capilano Blues Zach Kaiser, NAIT Ooks
Match 11 Andrew Henry, Holland Hurricanes James Russell, St. Thomas Tommies
Match 12 Takumi Ota, Langara Falcons Joey Lajoie, NAIT Ooks
Match 13 Michael Krzeminkski, Sheridan Bruins Omar Rostant, Capilano Blues
Match 14 Stavros Badunas, Humber Hawks Marc-Antoine Chaudry, Indiens d’Ahuntsic