2018mbb

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sep. 08 Ambrose University # 84 Okanagan College 75 Final
Sep. 09 Ambrose University # 94 Okanagan College 85 Final
Sep. 16 Ambrose University Alumni # 69 Ambrose University 107 Final
Sep. 19 St. Mary's Lightning # 87 Ambrose University 99 Final
  @ Prairie Bible College
Sep. 20 Lethbridge Kodiaks # 0 University of Lethbridge Pronghorns 0 Final
  Scrimmage
Sep. 21 Calgary Men's League - Bomb Squad # 84 Ambrose University 68 Final
Sep. 22 MacEwan Griffins # 120 Concordia University of Edmonton 120 Final
  Canadian Mennonite University # 79 Briercrest College 81 Final
  Medicine Hat Rattlers # 92 Lethbridge Kodiaks 70 Final
  @ Raymond High School
Sep. 23 Canadian Mennonite University # 80 Briercrest College 88 Final
  MHC Alumni # 55 Medicine Hat Rattlers 86 Final
Sep. 24 Centennial #   York   3:00 PM EDT
Sep. 27 Niagara # 74 Centennial 64 Final
Sep. 28 St. Mary's Lightning # 101 The King's University 95 Final
  @ GCA
  Briercrest College # 49 University of Saskatchewan 105 Final
  Ambrose University # 71 Red River College 78 Final
  Lethbridge Kodiaks # 75 Keyano Huskies 85 Final
  @ GCA
Sep. 29 St. Mary's Lightning # 94 Keyano Huskies 93 Final
  @ GCA
  Red Deer Kings # 88 Concordia University of Edmonton 96 Final
  @ Ross Sheppard High School
  Olds College # 101 The King's University 78 Final
  @ GCA
  Lethbridge Kodiaks # 74 GPRC Wolves 73 Final
  @ GCA
  Briercrest College # 67 University of Alberta-Augustana 88 Final
  Ambrose University # 78 CMU 66 Final
Sep. 30 Olds College # 70 Keyano Huskies 89 Final
  @ Glenmore Christian Academy
  SAIT Trojans # 116 The King's University 75 Final
  @ Glenmore Christian Academy
  Briercrest College # 55 NAIT Ooks 104 Final
  Ambrose University # 89 CMU 66 Final
  St. Mary's Lightning # 77 GPRC Wolves 80 Final
  @ Glenmore Christian Academy
  Lethbridge Kodiaks # 67 University of Lethbridge Pronghorns 110 Final
  Centennial # 68 Windsor 92 Final
 
October
Oct. 01 GPRC Wolves # 95 Olds College 80 Final
  Centennial # 70 St. Clair 81 Final
Oct. 05 NAIT Ooks # 69 Thompson Rivers University 86 Final
  University of Lethbridge # 92 Medicine Hat Rattlers 58 Final
  @ Medicine Hat High School
Oct. 06 NAIT Ooks # 70 UNBC 62 Final
  UPEI # 89 SAIT Trojans 101 Final
  Keyano Huskies # 61 Red Deer Kings 95 Final
  @ RDC Main
  St. Mary's Lightning # 68 Concordia University of Edmonton 99 Final
  @ Lethbridge
  Centennial # 71 Redeemer 106 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana # 87 Lethbridge Kodiaks 91 Final
  Red River College # 90 Olds College 107 Final
  Okanagan # 80 The King's University 67 Final
  @ Red Deer College
Oct. 07 NAIT Ooks # 69 UNBC 89 Final
  Centennial # 88 Mohawk Mountaineers 89 Final
  The King's University # 82 Red Deer Kings 92 Final
  StFX # 114 SAIT Trojans 106 Final
  Olds College # 107 Keyano Huskies 95 Final
  @ RDC Main
  University of Alberta-Augustana # 82 St. Mary's Lightning 95 Final
  @ Lethbridge
  Briercrest College #   Lakeland Rustlers   4:00 PM CST
  Okanagan # 80 Red Deer Kings 78 Final
  Concordia University of Edmonton # 87 Lethbridge Kodiaks 94 Final
  Red River College # 91 Ambrose University 106 Final
  Medicine Hat Rattlers # 67 University of Lethbridge 87 Final
  @ Barnwell, AB
Oct. 08 Okanagan # 103 Keyano Huskies 100 Final - OT
  @ Red Deer College
  Cape Breton   SAIT Trojans   3:00 PM ADT
  Cancelled
  The King's University # 72 Olds College 90 Final
  @ Red Deer College
Oct. 13 Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ 78 NAIT Ooks 74 Final
  Centennial # 77 Niagara 84 Final
  @ Durham
  Édouard-Montpetit * ^ 65 Vanier Cheetahs 81 Final
  No @ No
  John Abbott Islanders * ^ 78 Nomades de Montmorency 73 Final
  No @ No
  Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers * ^ 53 Dawson Blues 73 Final
  No @ No
  Griffons d'Outaouais * ^ 69 Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy 84 Final
  No @ No
  Medicine Hat Rattlers # 100 Olds College 96 Final
  @ Frank Grisdale Hall
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 74 GPRC Wolves 76 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 87 The King's University 63 Final
Oct. 14 Fleming # 68 Centennial 84 Final
  @ Durham
  NL All-Stars #   St. Thomas Tommies   2:00 PM ADT
  Mount Allison Mounties # 82 CBU 100 Final
  Exhibition @ UPEI
  Lambton # 85 Centennial 77 Final
  @ Durham
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 77 GPRC Wolves 59 Final
  St. Mary's Lightning # 87 University of Alberta-Augustana 70 Final
  The King's University * ^ 47 Lakeland Rustlers 89 Final
  NAIT Ooks * ^ 76 Concordia University of Edmonton 71 Final
Oct. 15 Mount Allison Mounties # 72 UPEI 79 Final
  Exhibition @ UPEI
  St. Thomas Tommies # 52 Crandall 94 Final
Oct. 20 Mount Allison Mounties # 104 UNBSJ 72 Final
  Exhibition @ St. Thomas
  La Cite * 63 George Brown Huskies 107 Final
  Dalhousie AC Rams # 76 St. Thomas Tommies 65 Final
  Ken Gould Invitational
  Mohawk Mountaineers * 60 Niagara 70 Final
  Algonquin Thunder * 93 Georgian 100 Final
  Dawson Blues * ^ 81 Jean-de-Brébeuf 93 Final
  No @ No
  Conestoga * 66 Fanshawe Falcons 89 Final
  John Abbott Islanders * ^ 64 Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers 96 Final
  No
  Vanier Cheetahs * ^ 67 Nomades de Montmorency 81 Final
  No @ No
  Briercrest College * ^ 77 Lethbridge Kodiaks 90 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 75 GPRC Wolves 71 Final
  Medicine Hat Rattlers * ^ 93 St. Mary's Lightning 81 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 69 Concordia University of Edmonton 82 Final
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 89 NAIT Ooks 95 Final - OT
Oct. 21 La Cite * 52 Georgian 78 Final
  Canadore * 82 Fleming 70 Final
  Algonquin Thunder * 81 George Brown Huskies 89 Final
  Seneca Sting * 0 St. Lawrence (K) 2 Final
  Forfeit due to administration error
  U of T Mississauga * 43 Lambton 84 Final
  Mount Allison Mounties # 108 St. Thomas Tommies 73 Final
  Ken Gould Invitational
  Olds College * ^ 85 SAIT Trojans 102 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 82 GPRC Wolves 87 Final
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 94 NAIT Ooks 86 Final
  Briercrest College * ^ 67 Ambrose University 106 Final
  Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ 92 University of Alberta-Augustana 69 Final
  Red Deer Kings * ^ 89 St. Mary's Lightning 80 Final
  Lethbridge Kodiaks * ^ 68 Medicine Hat Rattlers 63 Final - OT
Oct. 22 Mount Allison Mounties # 111 Dalhousie AC Rams 55 Final
  Exhibition @ St. Thomas
  Canadore * 59 Durham Lords 83 Final
  UNBSJ # 73 St. Thomas Tommies 61 Final
  Ken Gould Invitational
  Humber Hawks * 108 Conestoga 60 Final
  Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy * ^ 41 Édouard-Montpetit 68 Final
  No @ No
Oct. 24 Centennial * 76 Durham Lords 87 Final
Oct. 25 Loyalist * 83 Fleming 72 Final
  Niagara * 81 U of T Mississauga 58 Final
Oct. 26 Fanshawe Falcons * 77 Sheridan Bruins 106 Final
Oct. 27 Conestoga * 55 Sault 52 Final
  Édouard-Montpetit * 63 Griffons d'Outaouais 48 Final
  No @ No
  George Brown Huskies * 71 St. Lawrence (K) 61 Final
  Seneca Sting * 86 Georgian 71 Final
  Jean-de-Brébeuf * ^ 82 John Abbott Islanders 79 Final
  No @ No
  Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers * ^ 52 Vanier Cheetahs 94 Final
  No @ No
  Medicine Hat Rattlers * ^ 108 Ambrose University 98 Final
  NAIT Ooks * ^ 78 Lakeland Rustlers 79 Final
  GPRC Wolves * ^ 92 University of Alberta-Augustana 83 Final
  The King's University * ^ 50 Keyano Huskies 61 Final
Oct. 28 Centennial * 82 Canadore 79 Final
  Conestoga * 75 Sault 74 Final
  George Brown Huskies * 77 Loyalist 69 Final
  Humber Hawks * 107 Lambton 98 Final - OT
  Northern Collegiate HS
  The King's University * ^ 68 Keyano Huskies 84 Final
  GPRC Wolves * ^ 86 University of Alberta-Augustana 82 Final
  Redeemer * 80 Mohawk Mountaineers 67 Final
  Durham Lords * 80 Algonquin Thunder 90 Final
  SAIT Trojans * ^ 89 Red Deer Kings 77 Final
  Ambrose University * ^ 65 Medicine Hat Rattlers 77 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 75 NAIT Ooks 78 Final
Oct. 29 MSVU Mystics # 113 UKC 80 Final
  Durham Lords * 100 La Cite 68 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 65 Fleming 74 Final
  Humber Hawks * 102 St. Clair 88 Final
  Nomades de Montmorency * ^ 104 Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy 91 Final
  No @ No
 
November
Nov. 01 Quest # 54 Western Washington University 118 Final
Nov. 02 Mohawk Mountaineers * 50 Sheridan Bruins 86 Final
  Niagara * 61 Fanshawe Falcons 60 Final
Nov. 03 Fleming * 64 Durham Lords 111 Final
  Algonquin Thunder * 66 Seneca Sting 95 Final
  Lambton * 78 Redeemer 94 Final
  Sheridan Bruins * 128 Conestoga 66 Final
  Georgian * 85 Loyalist 68 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 65 Mohawk Mountaineers 71 Final
  Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy * ^ 74 Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers 83 Final - OT
  No
  John Abbott Islanders * ^ 71 Dawson Blues 72 Final
  No @ No
  Red Deer Kings * ^ 120 Briercrest College 70 Final
  The King's University * ^ 67 University of Alberta-Augustana 91 Final
  Olds College * ^ 69 Medicine Hat Rattlers 79 Final
  NAIT Ooks * ^ 68 GPRC Wolves 76 Final
  Lethbridge Kodiaks * ^ 78 SAIT Trojans 79 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 93 Concordia University of Edmonton 86 Final - OT
Nov. 04 George Brown Huskies * 86 Canadore 67 Final
  Mount Allison Mounties * 109 St. Thomas Tommies 61 Final
  Algonquin Thunder * 66 Centennial 86 Final
  Georgian * 69 St. Lawrence (K) 58 Final
  La Cite * 50 Seneca Sting 110 Final
  Holland Hurricanes * 98 MSVU Mystics 68 Final
  NAIT Ooks * ^ 112 GPRC Wolves 105 Final - 2OT
  Red Deer Kings * ^ 73 Medicine Hat Rattlers 88 Final
  St. Clair * 85 Redeemer 110 Final
  Sault * 69 Humber Hawks 109 Final
  Olds College * ^ 99 Briercrest College 87 Final
  St. Mary's Lightning * ^ 79 Lethbridge Kodiaks 86 Final
  Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ 71 Lakeland Rustlers 80 Final
  SAIT Trojans * ^ 105 Ambrose University 89 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 98 The King's University 79 Final
  Okanagan College # 80 Quest 72 Final
Nov. 05 La Cite * 93 Centennial 96 Final
  Holland Hurricanes * 115 UKC 86 Final
  St. Clair * 78 Niagara 93 Final
  Griffons d'Outaouais * ^ 67 Nomades de Montmorency 97 Final
  No @ No
  MSVU Mystics * 95 Dalhousie AC Rams 58 Final
  UNBSJ * 78 Mount Allison Mounties 92 Final
  Sault * 52 Humber Hawks 123 Final
  Vanier Cheetahs * ^ 83 Jean-de-Brébeuf 77 Final
  No @ No
  Dawson Blues * ^ 81 Édouard-Montpetit 77 Final
  No @ No
Nov. 07 Durham Lords * 105 Georgian 103 Final - OT
Nov. 08 Fanshawe Falcons * 77 Mohawk Mountaineers 79 Final
  Centennial * 60 George Brown Huskies 75 Final
  Redeemer * 105 Conestoga 89 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 66 Sheridan Bruins 110 Final
Nov. 09 Lambton * 100 Niagara 95 Final
  Camosun Chargers * 81 VIU Mariners 82 Final
Nov. 10 Durham Lords * 113 Loyalist 107 Final - OT
  St. Lawrence (K) * 74 Algonquin Thunder 64 Final
  John Abbott Islanders * ^ 91 Édouard-Montpetit 104 Final
  No @ No
  Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers * ^ 52 Jean-de-Brébeuf 87 Final
  No @ No
  Dawson Blues * ^ 73 Nomades de Montmorency 94 Final
  No @ No
  GPRC Wolves * ^ 83 Concordia University of Edmonton 78 Final
  Ambrose University * ^ 88 St. Mary's Lightning 69 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 91 Keyano Huskies 83 Final
  The King's University * ^ 42 NAIT Ooks 85 Final
  SAIT Trojans * ^ 82 Medicine Hat Rattlers 75 Final
  VIU Mariners * 106 CBC 61 Final
  Quest * 63 Capilano Blues 88 Final
  Langara * 89 Douglas Royals 97 Final
Nov. 11 St. Lawrence (K) * 66 La Cite 64 Final
  MSVU Mystics * 97 Crandall 103 Final
  Dalhousie AC Rams * 73 St. Thomas Tommies 99 Final
  UKC * 62 Mount Allison Mounties 106 Final
  UNBSJ * 65 Holland Hurricanes 115 Final
  Lambton * 85 Mohawk Mountaineers 72 Final
  Fanshawe Falcons * 93 U of T Mississauga 73 Final
  Redeemer * 88 Humber Hawks 83 Final
  GPRC Wolves * ^ 78 Concordia University of Edmonton 79 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 80 Keyano Huskies 89 Final
  CBC * 71 Camosun Chargers 99 Final
  Fleming * 52 Algonquin Thunder 73 Final
  Sault * 72 St. Clair 97 Final
  St. Mary's Lightning * ^ 79 Olds College 99 Final
  NAIT Ooks * ^ 68 The King's University 49 Final
  Quest * 64 Douglas Royals 79 Final
  Langara * 99 Capilano Blues 84 Final
Nov. 12 Dalhousie AC Rams * 88 UNBSJ 97 Final
  Seneca Sting * 82 Canadore 75 Final
  Fleming * 100 La Cite 71 Final
  Mount Allison Mounties * 102 MSVU Mystics 79 Final
  Sault * 71 St. Clair 107 Final
  Vanier Cheetahs * ^ 90 Griffons d'Outaouais 46 Final
  No @ No
Nov. 14 George Brown Huskies * 71 Georgian 58 Final
  Loyalist * 64 Centennial 88 Final
Nov. 15 Crandall * 86 Mount Allison Mounties 89 Final
  Dalhousie AC Rams * 80 UKC 108 Final
  Niagara * 66 Redeemer 78 Final
Nov. 16 Mohawk Mountaineers * 51 Humber Hawks 85 Final
  CBC * 74 Langara 115 Final
Nov. 17 Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers * ^ 80 Griffons d'Outaouais 61 Final
  No @ No
  Canadore * 75 Loyalist 81 Final
  Conestoga * 63 Lambton 101 Final
  Seneca Sting * 93 George Brown Huskies 82 Final
  Fanshawe Falcons * 83 Sault 58 Final
  Dawson Blues * ^ 76 Vanier Cheetahs 84 Final
  No @ No
  Nomades de Montmorency * ^ 83 Édouard-Montpetit 77 Final
  No @ No
  Jean-de-Brébeuf * ^ 75 Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy 73 Final
  No @ No
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 78 Lakeland Rustlers 72 Final
  Lethbridge Kodiaks * ^ 103 Olds College 91 Final
  Ambrose University * ^ 106 Red Deer Kings 87 Final
  Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ 96 The King's University 74 Final
  Briercrest College * ^ 79 St. Mary's Lightning 93 Final
  Douglas Royals * 77 VIU Mariners 89 Final
  Capilano Blues * 62 Camosun Chargers 76 Final
  Langara * 117 Quest 98 Final
Nov. 18 Algonquin Thunder * 91 La Cite 87 Final
  Canadore * 77 St. Lawrence (K) 79 Final
  Centennial * 84 Fleming 78 Final
  Fanshawe Falcons * 85 Sault 66 Final
  Crandall * 115 UKC 84 Final
  Holland Hurricanes * 116 Mount Allison Mounties 99 Final
  Conestoga * 80 St. Clair 108 Final
  Sheridan Bruins * 107 Lambton 81 Final
  Redeemer * 97 U of T Mississauga 55 Final
  St. Thomas Tommies * 48 MSVU Mystics 88 Final
  Keyano Huskies * ^ 91 Lakeland Rustlers 94 Final - OT
  Briercrest College * ^ 68 SAIT Trojans 105 Final
  Capilano Blues * 73 VIU Mariners 86 Final
  Douglas Royals * 98 Camosun Chargers 86 Final
  The King's University * ^ 81 Concordia University of Edmonton 90 Final
  Lethbridge Kodiaks * ^ 90 Red Deer Kings 97 Final
  Olds College * ^ 93 Ambrose University 85 Final
  Quest * 72 CBC 71 Final
Nov. 19 Loyalist * 52 Seneca Sting 93 Final
  Dalhousie AC Rams * 62 Holland Hurricanes 123 Final
  Sheridan Bruins * 105 St. Clair 82 Final
  Griffons d'Outaouais * ^ 65 John Abbott Islanders 78 Final
  No @ No
  Quest # 53 SFU 103 Final
  St. Thomas Tommies * 88 UKC 71 Final
Nov. 21 George Brown Huskies * 85 Durham Lords 78 Final
Nov. 22 MSVU Mystics * 85 UKC 67 Final
  Niagara * 90 Conestoga 58 Final
  Loyalist * 89 Algonquin Thunder 59 Final
Nov. 23 Humber Hawks * 73 Sheridan Bruins 88 Final
  Centennial * 80 Seneca Sting 90 Final
  Redeemer * 76 Fanshawe Falcons 89 Final
  Douglas Royals * 84 CBC 62 Final
Nov. 24 Édouard-Montpetit * ^ 64 Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers 76 Final
  No
  Mohawk Mountaineers * 90 Sault 77 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 65 Durham Lords 79 Final
  Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy * ^ 60 Dawson Blues 91 Final
  No @ No
  Nomades de Montmorency * ^ 72 Jean-de-Brébeuf 81 Final
  No @ No
  Vanier Cheetahs * ^ 84 John Abbott Islanders 69 Final
  No @ No
  Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ 85 Keyano Huskies 82 Final
  Red Deer Kings * ^ 95 Olds College 107 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 75 Lakeland Rustlers 82 Final
  GPRC Wolves * ^ 92 The King's University 70 Final
  VIU Mariners * 83 Langara 75 Final
  Camosun Chargers * 74 Quest 83 Final
Nov. 25 Mohawk Mountaineers * 112 Sault 53 Final
  Crandall * 105 Dalhousie AC Rams 80 Final
  UNBSJ * 108 UKC 76 Final
  St. Lawrence (K) * 75 Centennial 81 Final
  Georgian * 89 Canadore 81 Final
  St. Clair * 75 Lambton 81 Final
  Conestoga * 82 U of T Mississauga 77 Final
  Concordia University of Edmonton * ^ 88 Keyano Huskies 84 Final
  GPRC Wolves * ^ 83 The King's University 84 Final
  VIU Mariners * 88 Quest 63 Final
  Camosun Chargers * 83 Langara 88 Final
  Seneca Sting * 85 Fleming 68 Final
  Medicine Hat Rattlers * ^ 84 Briercrest College 65 Final
  St. Mary's Lightning * ^ 75 SAIT Trojans 102 Final
  Ambrose University * ^ 86 Lethbridge Kodiaks 73 Final
  Lakeland Rustlers * ^ 81 University of Alberta-Augustana 73 Final
Nov. 26 UNBSJ * 57 MSVU Mystics 67 Final
  Mount Allison Mounties * 96 Dalhousie AC Rams 63 Final
  Holland Hurricanes * 103 Crandall 108 Final
  Fanshawe Falcons * 68 Humber Hawks 72 Final
  Griffons d'Outaouais * ^ 56 Jean-de-Brébeuf 80 Final
  No @ No
  Loyalist * 92 La Cite 60 Final
Nov. 27 Capilano Blues * 85 Douglas Royals 84 Final
Nov. 28 Niagara * 84 Sheridan Bruins 93 Final
  Capilano Blues * 123 CBC 64 Final
Nov. 29 Fleming * 85 George Brown Huskies 94 Final
  Seneca Sting * 81 Durham Lords 76 Final - OT
  Centennial * 93 Georgian 85 Final
  U of T Mississauga * 53 Humber Hawks 109 Final
  Mohawk Mountaineers * 98 Conestoga 82 Final
Nov. 30 Lambton * 67 Fanshawe Falcons 84 Final
 
December
Dec. 01 Dalhousie AC Rams * 57 MSVU Mystics 105 Final
  Canadore * 84 Algonquin Thunder 81 Final
  Sheridan Bruins * 78 Redeemer 96 Final
  St. Clair * 69 Mohawk Mountaineers 76 Final
  Loyalist * 73 St. Lawrence (K) 84 Final - OT
  Ch. St-Lambert Cavaliers * ^ 61 Nomades de Montmorency 74 Final
  No @ No
  Dawson Blues * ^ 72 Griffons d'Outaouais 51 Final
  No @ No
  John Abbott Islanders * ^ 92 Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy 85 Final
  No @ No
  Jean-de-Brébeuf * ^ 92 Édouard-Montpetit 65 Final
  No @ No
  NAIT Ooks * ^ 94 University of Alberta-Augustana 60 Final
Dec. 02 Canadore * 106 La Cite 89 Final
  Georgian * 88 Fleming 67 Final
  St. Thomas Tommies * 84 Crandall 101 Final
  Lambton * 97 U of T Mississauga 83 Final
  University of Alberta-Augustana * ^ 85 NAIT Ooks 90 Final - OT
Dec. 03 UNBSJ * 86 Crandall 96 Final
  Holland Hurricanes * 125 St. Thomas Tommies 61 Final
  Dynamiques de Sainte-Foy * ^ 65 Vanier Cheetahs 96 Final
  No @ No
Dec. 08 Humber Hawks * 97 Niagara